The Wellness Center's Group Exercise Schedule

Home » Events
Print Calendar Schedule
Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for October 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1

**Group Cycling

Cycling Studio

8:15 am

**Power Vinyasa Yoga

Mind and Body Studio

8:30 am

2

**Cycle Express

Cycling Studio

6:00 am

**Cycle Express

Cycling Studio

8:30 am

3

***H.I.I.T.

Aerobic Studio

6:00 am

**Kettlebell Express

Aerobic Studio

8:00 am

4

**Cycle Express

Cycling Studio

6:00 am

**Pilates Barre Fusion

Mind and Body Studio

7:00 am

5

***H.I.I.T.

Aerobic Studio

6:00 am

**Kettlebell Express

Aerobic Studio

8:00 am

6

Master Swim

Lap Pool

5:30 am

**Cardio, Strength Intervals

Aerobic Studio

8:30 am

7

**Vinyasa Yoga

Mind and Body Studio

8:00 am

**Group Cycling

Cycling Studio

8:15 am

8

**Group Cycling

Cycling Studio

8:15 am

**Power Vinyasa Yoga

Mind and Body Studio

8:30 am

9

**Cycle Express

Cycling Studio

6:00 am

**Cycle Express

Cycling Studio

8:30 am

10

***H.I.I.T.

Aerobic Studio

6:00 am

**Kettlebell Express

Aerobic Studio

8:00 am

11

**Cycle Express

Cycling Studio

6:00 am

**Pilates Barre Fusion

Mind and Body Studio

7:00 am

12

***H.I.I.T.

Aerobic Studio

6:00 am

**Kettlebell Express

Aerobic Studio

8:00 am

13

Master Swim

Lap Pool

5:30 am

**Cardio, Strength Intervals

Aerobic Studio

8:30 am

14

**Vinyasa Yoga

Mind and Body Studio

8:00 am

**Group Cycling

Cycling Studio

8:15 am

15

**Group Cycling

Cycling Studio

8:15 am

**Power Vinyasa Yoga

Mind and Body Studio

8:30 am

16

**Cycle Express

Cycling Studio

6:00 am

**Cycle Express

Cycling Studio

8:30 am

17

***H.I.I.T.

Aerobic Studio

6:00 am

**Kettlebell Express

Aerobic Studio

8:00 am

18

**Cycle Express

Cycling Studio

6:00 am

**Pilates Barre Fusion

Mind and Body Studio

7:00 am

19

***H.I.I.T.

Aerobic Studio

6:00 am

**Kettlebell Express

Aerobic Studio

8:00 am

20

Master Swim

Lap Pool

5:30 am

**Cardio, Strength Intervals

Aerobic Studio

8:30 am

21

**Vinyasa Yoga

Mind and Body Studio

8:00 am

**Group Cycling

Cycling Studio

8:15 am

22

**Group Cycling

Cycling Studio

8:15 am

**Power Vinyasa Yoga

Mind and Body Studio

8:30 am

**Barre Intervals

10:30 am

23

**Cycle Express

Cycling Studio

6:00 am

**Cycle Express

Cycling Studio

8:30 am

**Cardio Strength Power Hour

Aerobic Studio

8:30 am

Beginner Swim

Lap Pool

8:30 am

Outdoor Bootcamp

9:00 am

*Zumba®

Aerobic Studio

9:30 am

**Vinyasa Yoga

Mind and Body Studio

9:30 am

**Aqua Energizer

Lap Pool

10:00 am

*Gentle Yoga

Mind and Body Studio

10:30 am

*Aqua Yoga

Therapy Pool

11:30 am

***H.I.I.T.

Gymnasium

5:30 pm

**Vinyasa Yoga

Mind and Body Studio

5:30 pm

*Zumba®

Aerobic Studio

6:30 pm

**Pilates Level I/II

Mind and Body Studio

6:30 pm

Koru Basic Mindfulness

6:30 pm

Social Dance…and all that Jazz

Mind and Body Studio

7:30 pm

24

***H.I.I.T.

Aerobic Studio

6:00 am

**Kettlebell Express

Aerobic Studio

8:00 am

***H.I.I.T.

Aerobic Studio

8:30 am

**Vinyasa Yoga

Mind and Body Studio

9:00 am

**Aqua Cardio Power

Therapy Pool

9:00 am

Self-Defense Grappling (Jiu-Jitsu 101)

Pilates Studio

9:00 am

Zumba Toning®

Aerobic Studio

9:30 am

**Aqua Cardio Power Deep End

Lap Pool

10:00 am

Advanced Self-Defense Grappling (Jiu-jitsu 101)

Pilates Studio

10:00 am

*Pilates Level I

Mind and Body Studio

10:30 am

Pickleball

Gymnasium

10:30 am

*Aquacize with Arthritis

Therapy Pool

11:00 am

Restorative Foundational Reformer

Pilates Studio

11:00 am

Preschool Swim Level 1

Therapy Pool

2:00 pm

Preschool Swim Level 2

Lap Pool

2:30 pm

**Barre Intervals Express

Mind and Body Studio

4:30 pm

**Group Cycling

Cycling Studio

5:30 pm

**Kettlebell

Aerobic Studio

5:30 pm

TRX Plus

Gymnasium

5:30 pm

*Tai Chi I

Mind and Body Studio

5:45 pm

**Aqua HIIT

Lap Pool

6:00 pm

*Zumba®

Aerobic Studio

6:30 pm

**Tai Chi II

Conference Room

6:45 pm

*Gentle Yoga & Guided Meditation

Mind and Body Studio

7:00 pm

25

**Cycle Express

Cycling Studio

6:00 am

**Pilates Barre Fusion

Mind and Body Studio

7:00 am

**Cardio, Strength Intervals

Aerobic Studio

8:30 am

**Group Cycling

Cycling Studio

8:30 am

Outdoor Bootcamp

9:00 am

***Core Conditioning

Aerobic Studio

9:30 am

**Solar Flow Yoga

Mind and Body Studio

9:30 am

*Pilates Level I

Aerobic Studio

10:30 am

*Nia

Mind and Body Studio

5:00 pm

***H.I.I.T.

Aerobic Studio

5:30 pm

**Power Vinyasa Yoga

Mind and Body Studio

6:00 pm

*Zumba®

Aerobic Studio

6:30 pm

Pickelball

Gymnasium

6:30 pm

26

***H.I.I.T.

Aerobic Studio

6:00 am

**Kettlebell Express

Aerobic Studio

8:00 am

***H.I.I.T.

Aerobic Studio

8:30 am

**Group Cycling

Cycling Studio

8:30 am

**Vinyasa Yoga

Mind and Body Studio

9:00 am

Self-Defense Grappling (Jiu-Jitsu 101)

Pilates Studio

9:00 am

*Zumba Gold®

Aerobic Studio

9:30 am

**Aqua Cardio Strength Intervals

Lap Pool

10:00 am

Advanced Self-Defense Grappling (Jiu-jitsu 101)

Pilates Studio

10:00 am

**Pilates Level II

Mind and Body Studio

10:30 am

Restorative Foundational Reformer

Pilates Studio

11:00 am

*Tai Chi I

Mind and Body Studio

1:00 pm

**Vinyasa Core Flow Yoga

Mind and Body Studio

5:45 pm

**Group Cycling

Cycling Studio

6:00 pm

**Barre & Toning

Aerobic Studio

6:00 pm

**Aqua Power Strength & Cardio

Lap Pool

6:00 pm

Koru 2.0

6:30 pm

Social Dance…Review & More

Mind and Body Studio

7:30 pm

27

Master Swim

Lap Pool

5:30 am

**Cardio, Strength Intervals

Aerobic Studio

8:30 am

**Group Cycling

Cycling Studio

8:30 am

*Aqua Energizer Lite

Therapy Pool

9:00 am

**Arms & Abs

Aerobic Studio

9:30 am

**Vinyasa Yoga

Mind and Body Studio

9:30 am

*Arthritis Foundation Land Exercise Program

Conference Room

10:00 am

**Aqua Cardio Strength Intervals

Lap Pool

10:00 am

*Gentle Yoga

Mind and Body Studio

10:30 am

***H.I.I.T.

Aerobic Studio

5:30 pm

Dancing for a Cure

Gymnasium

6:00 pm

28

**Vinyasa Yoga

Mind and Body Studio

8:00 am

**Group Cycling

Cycling Studio

8:15 am

**Total Body Strength & Conditioning

Gymnasium

9:00 am

**Aqua Power Strength & Cardio

Lap Pool

9:00 am

**Barre Intervals

Mind and Body Studio

10:00 am

*Zumba®

Aerobic Studio

10:00 am

Special Needs Movement

Mind and Body Studio

2:15 pm

29

**Group Cycling

Cycling Studio

8:15 am

**Power Vinyasa Yoga

Mind and Body Studio

8:30 am

30

**Cycle Express

Cycling Studio

6:00 am

**Cycle Express

Cycling Studio

8:30 am

31

***H.I.I.T.

Aerobic Studio

6:00 am

**Kettlebell Express

Aerobic Studio

8:00 am

1

**Cycle Express

Cycling Studio

6:00 am

**Pilates Barre Fusion

Mind and Body Studio

7:00 am

2

***H.I.I.T.

Aerobic Studio

6:00 am

**Kettlebell Express

Aerobic Studio

8:00 am

3

Master Swim

Lap Pool

5:30 am

**Cardio, Strength Intervals

Aerobic Studio

8:30 am

4

**Vinyasa Yoga

Mind and Body Studio

8:00 am

**Group Cycling

Cycling Studio

8:15 am

+ Export Events

Want to become a member?

Click below to learn more.

Membership

Sign up to receive our newsletter and emails