The Wellness Center's Group Exercise Schedule

Home » Events
Print Calendar Schedule
Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for May 2016

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

Group Cycling

Cycling Studio

8:15 am

Power Vinyasa Yoga

Mind Body Studio

8:30 am

Barre Intervals

Mind Body Studio

10:10 am

Barre Intervals

Mind Body Studio

11:00 am

Water Babies

3:30 pm

Preschool Swim – Level 1

4:00 pm

9

Cycle Express

Cycling Studio

6:00 am

Roadrunners: Outdoor Running Class

8:15 am

Group Cycling

Cycling Studio

8:30 am

Cardio & Strength Power Hour

Aerobic Studio

8:30 am

Aqua Energizer

Lap Pool

9:00 am

Zumba

Aerobic Studio

9:30 am

Vinyasa Yoga

Mind Body Studio

9:30 am

Gentle Yoga

Mind Body Studio

10:30 am

Cardio Kick & Sculpt

Aerobic Studio

4:30 pm

H.I.I.T. (High Intensity Interval Training)

Gymnasium

5:30 pm

Vinyasa Yoga

Mind Body Studio

5:30 pm

Group Cycling

Cycling Studio

6:00 pm

Zumba

Aerobic Studio

6:30 pm

Core Express

Mind Body Studio

7:30 pm

10

H.I.I.T. Express

Aerobic Studio

6:00 am

Group Cycling

Cycling Studio

8:00 am

H.I.I.T. (High Intensity Interval Training)

Aerobic Studio

8:30 am

Aqua Pilates Combo

Therapy Pool

9:00 am

Outdoor Boot Camp

9:00 am

Pilates/TRX Fusion

9:00 am

Vinyasa Yoga

Mind Body Studio

9:30 am

Zumba & Toning

Aerobic Studio

9:30 am

Aqua Pilates Combo

Therapy Pool

10:00 am

Chair Yoga

Conference Room

10:30 am

Pilates Level I

Mind Body Studio

10:30 am

Aquacize with Arthritis

Therapy Pool

11:00 am

Lunchtime Basketball

Gymnasium

11:30 am

Lunch Hour Power

Fitness Floor

12:00 pm

Barre Intervals Express

Mind Body Studio

4:30 pm

Total Body Strength & Conditioning

Aerobic Studio

5:30 pm

Group Cycling

Cycling Studio

5:30 pm

Tai Chi I

Mind Body Studio

5:45 pm

Aqua Fit Aerobics

Lap Pool

6:00 pm

Tai Chi II

Aerobic Studio

6:45 pm

Slow Burn Yoga

Mind Body Studio

7:00 pm

11

Group Cycling

Cycling Studio

6:00 am

Group Cycling

Cycling Studio

8:30 am

Cardio, Strength, Intervals

Aerobic Studio

8:30 am

All Out Aqua

Lap Pool

9:00 am

Core Conditioning

Aerobic Studio

9:30 am

Solar Flow Yoga

Mind Body Studio

9:30 am

Water Babies

4:00 pm

Preschool Swim – Level 1

4:30 pm

Preschool Swim – Level 2

5:00 pm

H.I.I.T. (High Intensity Interval Training)

Aerobic Studio

5:30 pm

Power Vinyasa Yoga

Mind Body Studio

5:45 pm

Aqua Bootcamp

Lap Pool

6:00 pm

Zumba

Aerobic Studio

6:30 pm

Restorative Flow Yoga

Mind Body Studio

7:00 pm

12

H.I.I.T. Express

Aerobic Studio

6:00 am

H.I.I.T. (High Intensity Interval Training)

Aerobic Studio

8:30 am

Vinyasa Yoga

Mind Body Studio

8:30 am

Outdoor Boot Camp

9:00 am

Pilates/TRX Fusion

9:00 am

Zumba Gold

Aerobic Studio

9:30 am

Aqua CSI

Therapy Pool

10:00 am

Pilates Level II

Mind Body Studio

10:30 am

Lunchtime Basketball

Gymnasium

11:30 am

Lunch Hour Power

Fitness Floor

12:00 pm

Power Barbell Strength

Aerobic Studio

4:15 pm

Roadrunners: Outdoor Running Class

5:30 pm

Group Cycling

Cycling Studio

6:00 pm

Athletic Flow Yoga

Mind Body Studio

6:00 pm

Barre Sculpt

Aerobic Studio

6:00 pm

H.I.I.T. (High Intensity Interval Training)

Aerobic Studio

7:00 pm

13

Group Cycling

Cycling Studio

8:30 am

Cardio & Strength Power Hour

Gymnasium

8:30 am

Aqua Pilates Level II

Lap Pool

8:30 am

Vinyasa Yoga

Mind Body Studio

9:30 am

Aqua Pilates Level I

Therapy Pool

9:30 am

Pilates & Beyond

Aerobic Studio

9:45 am

Arthritis Foundation Exercise Program

Conference Room

10:00 am

Gentle Yoga

Mind Body Studio

10:30 am

Pilates for the Golfer

11:00 am

H.I.I.T. (High Intensity Interval Training)

Aerobic Studio

5:30 pm

14

Vinyasa Yoga

Mind Body Studio

8:00 am

Group Cycling

Cycling Studio

8:15 am

Total Body Strength & Conditioning

Aerobic Studio

9:00 am

Barre & Pilates Fusion

Mind Body Studio

10:00 am

Zumba

Aerobic Studio

10:00 am

Aquacize with Arthritis

Therapy Pool

10:15 am

Parent/Child Yoga Adventure

1:00 pm

Special Needs Movement

2:15 pm

15

Group Cycling

Cycling Studio

8:15 am

Power Vinyasa Yoga

Mind Body Studio

8:30 am

Barre Intervals

Mind Body Studio

10:10 am

Barre Intervals

Mind Body Studio

11:00 am

Water Babies

3:30 pm

Preschool Swim – Level 1

4:00 pm

16

Cycle Express

Cycling Studio

6:00 am

Roadrunners: Outdoor Running Class

8:15 am

Group Cycling

Cycling Studio

8:30 am

Cardio & Strength Power Hour

Aerobic Studio

8:30 am

Aqua Energizer

Lap Pool

9:00 am

Zumba

Aerobic Studio

9:30 am

Vinyasa Yoga

Mind Body Studio

9:30 am

Gentle Yoga

Mind Body Studio

10:30 am

Cardio Kick & Sculpt

Aerobic Studio

4:30 pm

H.I.I.T. (High Intensity Interval Training)

Gymnasium

5:30 pm

Vinyasa Yoga

Mind Body Studio

5:30 pm

Group Cycling

Cycling Studio

6:00 pm

Zumba

Aerobic Studio

6:30 pm

Core Express

Mind Body Studio

7:30 pm

17

H.I.I.T. Express

Aerobic Studio

6:00 am

Group Cycling

Cycling Studio

8:00 am

H.I.I.T. (High Intensity Interval Training)

Aerobic Studio

8:30 am

Aqua Pilates Combo

Therapy Pool

9:00 am

Outdoor Boot Camp

9:00 am

Pilates/TRX Fusion

9:00 am

Vinyasa Yoga

Mind Body Studio

9:30 am

Zumba & Toning

Aerobic Studio

9:30 am

Aqua Pilates Combo

Therapy Pool

10:00 am

Chair Yoga

Conference Room

10:30 am

Pilates Level I

Mind Body Studio

10:30 am

Aquacize with Arthritis

Therapy Pool

11:00 am

Lunchtime Basketball

Gymnasium

11:30 am

Lunch Hour Power

Fitness Floor

12:00 pm

Barre Intervals Express

Mind Body Studio

4:30 pm

Total Body Strength & Conditioning

Aerobic Studio

5:30 pm

Group Cycling

Cycling Studio

5:30 pm

Tai Chi I

Mind Body Studio

5:45 pm

Aqua Fit Aerobics

Lap Pool

6:00 pm

Tai Chi II

Aerobic Studio

6:45 pm

Slow Burn Yoga

Mind Body Studio

7:00 pm

18

Group Cycling

Cycling Studio

6:00 am

Group Cycling

Cycling Studio

8:30 am

Cardio, Strength, Intervals

Aerobic Studio

8:30 am

Core Conditioning

Aerobic Studio

9:30 am

Solar Flow Yoga

Mind Body Studio

9:30 am

Water Babies

4:00 pm

Preschool Swim – Level 1

4:30 pm

Preschool Swim – Level 2

5:00 pm

H.I.I.T. (High Intensity Interval Training)

Aerobic Studio

5:30 pm

Power Vinyasa Yoga

Mind Body Studio

5:45 pm

Zumba

Aerobic Studio

6:30 pm

Restorative Flow Yoga

Mind Body Studio

7:00 pm

19

H.I.I.T. Express

Aerobic Studio

6:00 am

H.I.I.T. (High Intensity Interval Training)

Aerobic Studio

8:30 am

Vinyasa Yoga

Mind Body Studio

8:30 am

Outdoor Boot Camp

9:00 am

Pilates/TRX Fusion

9:00 am

Zumba Gold

Aerobic Studio

9:30 am

Aqua CSI

Therapy Pool

10:00 am

Pilates Level II

Mind Body Studio

10:30 am

Lunchtime Basketball

Gymnasium

11:30 am

Lunch Hour Power

Fitness Floor

12:00 pm

Power Barbell Strength

Aerobic Studio

4:15 pm

Roadrunners: Outdoor Running Class

5:30 pm

Group Cycling

Cycling Studio

6:00 pm

Athletic Flow Yoga

Mind Body Studio

6:00 pm

Barre Sculpt

Aerobic Studio

6:00 pm

H.I.I.T. (High Intensity Interval Training)

Aerobic Studio

7:00 pm

20

Group Cycling

Cycling Studio

8:30 am

Cardio & Strength Power Hour

Gymnasium

8:30 am

Vinyasa Yoga

Mind Body Studio

9:30 am

Aqua Pilates Level I

Therapy Pool

9:30 am

Pilates & Beyond

Aerobic Studio

9:45 am

Arthritis Foundation Exercise Program

Conference Room

10:00 am

Gentle Yoga

Mind Body Studio

10:30 am

Pilates for the Golfer

11:00 am

H.I.I.T. (High Intensity Interval Training)

Aerobic Studio

5:30 pm

21

Vinyasa Yoga

Mind Body Studio

8:00 am

Group Cycling

Cycling Studio

8:15 am

Total Body Strength & Conditioning

Aerobic Studio

9:00 am

Zumba

Aerobic Studio

10:00 am

Aquacize with Arthritis

Therapy Pool

10:15 am

Parent/Child Yoga Adventure

1:00 pm

Special Needs Movement

2:15 pm

22

Group Cycling

Cycling Studio

8:15 am

Power Vinyasa Yoga

Mind Body Studio

8:30 am

Barre Intervals

Mind Body Studio

10:10 am

Barre Intervals

Mind Body Studio

11:00 am

Water Babies

3:30 pm

Preschool Swim – Level 1

4:00 pm

23

Cycle Express

Cycling Studio

6:00 am

Roadrunners: Outdoor Running Class

8:15 am

Group Cycling

Cycling Studio

8:30 am

Cardio & Strength Power Hour

Aerobic Studio

8:30 am

Aqua Energizer

Lap Pool

9:00 am

Zumba

Aerobic Studio

9:30 am

Vinyasa Yoga

Mind Body Studio

9:30 am

Gentle Yoga

Mind Body Studio

10:30 am

Cardio Kick & Sculpt

Aerobic Studio

4:30 pm

H.I.I.T. (High Intensity Interval Training)

Gymnasium

5:30 pm

Vinyasa Yoga

Mind Body Studio

5:30 pm

Group Cycling

Cycling Studio

6:00 pm

Zumba

Aerobic Studio

6:30 pm

Core Express

Mind Body Studio

7:30 pm

24

H.I.I.T. Express

Aerobic Studio

6:00 am

Group Cycling

Cycling Studio

8:00 am

H.I.I.T. (High Intensity Interval Training)

Aerobic Studio

8:30 am

Aqua Pilates Combo

Therapy Pool

9:00 am

Outdoor Boot Camp

9:00 am

Pilates/TRX Fusion

9:00 am

Vinyasa Yoga

Mind Body Studio

9:30 am

Zumba & Toning

Aerobic Studio

9:30 am

Aqua Pilates Combo

Therapy Pool

10:00 am

Chair Yoga

Conference Room

10:30 am

Pilates Level I

Mind Body Studio

10:30 am

Aquacize with Arthritis

Therapy Pool

11:00 am

Lunchtime Basketball

Gymnasium

11:30 am

Lunch Hour Power

Fitness Floor

12:00 pm

Barre Intervals Express

Mind Body Studio

4:30 pm

Total Body Strength & Conditioning

Aerobic Studio

5:30 pm

Group Cycling

Cycling Studio

5:30 pm

Tai Chi I

Mind Body Studio

5:45 pm

Aqua Fit Aerobics

Lap Pool

6:00 pm

Tai Chi II

Aerobic Studio

6:45 pm

Slow Burn Yoga

Mind Body Studio

7:00 pm

25

Senior Health & Fitness Day

Group Cycling

Cycling Studio

6:00 am

Group Cycling

Cycling Studio

8:30 am

Cardio, Strength, Intervals

Aerobic Studio

8:30 am

Core Conditioning

Aerobic Studio

9:30 am

Solar Flow Yoga

Mind Body Studio

9:30 am

Senior Health & Fitness Day: Know the 10 Warning Signs of Alzheimer’s

3:00 pm

Water Babies

4:00 pm

Preschool Swim – Level 1

4:30 pm

Preschool Swim – Level 2

5:00 pm

H.I.I.T. (High Intensity Interval Training)

Aerobic Studio

5:30 pm

Power Vinyasa Yoga

Mind Body Studio

5:45 pm

Zumba

Aerobic Studio

6:30 pm

Restorative Flow Yoga

Mind Body Studio

7:00 pm

26

H.I.I.T. Express

Aerobic Studio

6:00 am

H.I.I.T. (High Intensity Interval Training)

Aerobic Studio

8:30 am

Vinyasa Yoga

Mind Body Studio

8:30 am

Outdoor Boot Camp

9:00 am

Pilates/TRX Fusion

9:00 am

Zumba Gold

Aerobic Studio

9:30 am

Aqua CSI

Therapy Pool

10:00 am

Pilates Level II

Mind Body Studio

10:30 am

Lunchtime Basketball

Gymnasium

11:30 am

Lunch Hour Power

Fitness Floor

12:00 pm

Power Barbell Strength

Aerobic Studio

4:15 pm

Roadrunners: Outdoor Running Class

5:30 pm

Group Cycling

Cycling Studio

6:00 pm

Athletic Flow Yoga

Mind Body Studio

6:00 pm

Barre Sculpt

Aerobic Studio

6:00 pm

H.I.I.T. (High Intensity Interval Training)

Aerobic Studio

7:00 pm

27

Group Cycling

Cycling Studio

8:30 am

Cardio & Strength Power Hour

Gymnasium

8:30 am

Vinyasa Yoga

Mind Body Studio

9:30 am

Aqua Pilates Level I

Therapy Pool

9:30 am

Pilates & Beyond

Aerobic Studio

9:45 am

Arthritis Foundation Exercise Program

Conference Room

10:00 am

Gentle Yoga

Mind Body Studio

10:30 am

Pilates for the Golfer

11:00 am

H.I.I.T. (High Intensity Interval Training)

Aerobic Studio

5:30 pm

28

Vinyasa Yoga

Mind Body Studio

8:00 am

Group Cycling

Cycling Studio

8:15 am

Total Body Strength & Conditioning

Aerobic Studio

9:00 am

Zumba

Aerobic Studio

10:00 am

Aquacize with Arthritis

Therapy Pool

10:15 am

Parent/Child Yoga Adventure

1:00 pm

Special Needs Movement

2:15 pm

29

Group Cycling

Cycling Studio

8:15 am

Power Vinyasa Yoga

Mind Body Studio

8:30 am

Barre Intervals

Mind Body Studio

10:10 am

Barre Intervals

Mind Body Studio

11:00 am

Water Babies

3:30 pm

Preschool Swim – Level 1

4:00 pm

30

Cycle Express

Cycling Studio

6:00 am

Group Cycling

Cycling Studio

8:30 am

Cardio & Strength Power Hour

Aerobic Studio

8:30 am

Aqua Energizer

Lap Pool

9:00 am

Zumba

Aerobic Studio

9:30 am

Vinyasa Yoga

Mind Body Studio

9:30 am

Gentle Yoga

Mind Body Studio

10:30 am

Cardio Kick & Sculpt

Aerobic Studio

4:30 pm

H.I.I.T. (High Intensity Interval Training)

Gymnasium

5:30 pm

Vinyasa Yoga

Mind Body Studio

5:30 pm

Group Cycling

Cycling Studio

6:00 pm

Zumba

Aerobic Studio

6:30 pm

Core Express

Mind Body Studio

7:30 pm

31

H.I.I.T. Express

Aerobic Studio

6:00 am

Group Cycling

Cycling Studio

8:00 am

H.I.I.T. (High Intensity Interval Training)

Aerobic Studio

8:30 am

Aqua Pilates Combo

Therapy Pool

9:00 am

Outdoor Boot Camp

9:00 am

Pilates/TRX Fusion

9:00 am

Vinyasa Yoga

Mind Body Studio

9:30 am

Zumba & Toning

Aerobic Studio

9:30 am

Aqua Pilates Combo

Therapy Pool

10:00 am

Chair Yoga

Conference Room

10:30 am

Pilates Level I

Mind Body Studio

10:30 am

Aquacize with Arthritis

Therapy Pool

11:00 am

Lunchtime Basketball

Gymnasium

11:30 am

Lunch Hour Power

Fitness Floor

12:00 pm

Barre Intervals Express

Mind Body Studio

4:30 pm

Total Body Strength & Conditioning

Aerobic Studio

5:30 pm

Group Cycling

Cycling Studio

5:30 pm

Aqua Fit Aerobics

Lap Pool

6:00 pm

Slow Burn Yoga

Mind Body Studio

7:00 pm

1

Group Cycling

Cycling Studio

6:00 am

Group Cycling

Cycling Studio

8:30 am

Cardio, Strength, Intervals

Aerobic Studio

8:30 am

Core Conditioning

Aerobic Studio

9:30 am

Solar Flow Yoga

Mind Body Studio

9:30 am

Water Babies

4:00 pm

Preschool Swim – Level 1

4:30 pm

Preschool Swim – Level 2

5:00 pm

H.I.I.T. (High Intensity Interval Training)

Aerobic Studio

5:30 pm

Power Vinyasa Yoga

Mind Body Studio

5:45 pm

Zumba

Aerobic Studio

6:30 pm

Restorative Flow Yoga

Mind Body Studio

7:00 pm

2

H.I.I.T. Express

Aerobic Studio

6:00 am

H.I.I.T. (High Intensity Interval Training)

Aerobic Studio

8:30 am

Vinyasa Yoga

Mind Body Studio

8:30 am

Outdoor Boot Camp

9:00 am

Pilates/TRX Fusion

9:00 am

Zumba Gold

Aerobic Studio

9:30 am

Aqua CSI

Therapy Pool

10:00 am

Pilates Level II

Mind Body Studio

10:30 am

Lunchtime Basketball

Gymnasium

11:30 am

Lunch Hour Power

Fitness Floor

12:00 pm

Power Barbell Strength

Aerobic Studio

4:15 pm

Fitness Class

Mill Creek Park

5:30 pm

Group Cycling

Cycling Studio

6:00 pm

Athletic Flow Yoga

Mind Body Studio

6:00 pm

Barre Sculpt

Aerobic Studio

6:00 pm

H.I.I.T. (High Intensity Interval Training)

Aerobic Studio

7:00 pm

3

Group Cycling

Cycling Studio

8:30 am

Cardio & Strength Power Hour

Gymnasium

8:30 am

Vinyasa Yoga

Mind Body Studio

9:30 am

Aqua Pilates Level I

Therapy Pool

9:30 am

Pilates & Beyond

Aerobic Studio

9:45 am

Arthritis Foundation Exercise Program

Conference Room

10:00 am

Gentle Yoga

Mind Body Studio

10:30 am

Pilates for the Golfer

11:00 am

H.I.I.T. (High Intensity Interval Training)

Aerobic Studio

5:30 pm

Slow Roll Bike Ride

Mill Creek Park

5:30 pm

4

Vinyasa Yoga

Mind Body Studio

8:00 am

Yoga in the Park

Mill Creek Park

8:00 am

Group Cycling

Cycling Studio

8:15 am

Total Body Strength & Conditioning

Aerobic Studio

9:00 am

Zumba

Aerobic Studio

10:00 am

Aquacize with Arthritis

Therapy Pool

10:15 am

Parent/Child Yoga Adventure

1:00 pm

Special Needs Movement

2:15 pm

+ Export Month's Events

Want to become a member?

Click below to learn more.

Membership

Sign up to receive our newsletter and emails